These are some of my least-favorite "A" movies that I have seen:
Men in Black, ConAir, Pearl Harbor, Godzilla, The Fast and the Furious (all of them), Star Trek V and IV, Hostel, Hostel II, The Patriot, Jurassic Park (all of them), From Dusk Til Dawn, Shark Tale, Ice Age, Happy Feet, Bad Boys, Bad Boys II, Face Off, Jaws (all of them), E.T., Gremlins, Gone With the Wind, Easy Rider, One, Harley Davidson & the Marlboro Man, Eric Brokovich, Blues Brothers (all of them), Risky Business, Cocktail, Top Gun, Howard the Duck, Psycho (all of them), Hook, Dune (all of them), Moulin Rouge!, Dirty Dancing, Patch Adams, Awakenings, Bicentennial Man, K-PAX, Life as a House , The Majestic, Joe Somebody, Snow Dogs, Miss Congeniality, I Am Sam, Tin Cup, Cutthroat Island, The Reaping, Cheaper by the Dozen, Daddy Day Camp, The Mask, Son of the Mask, Epic Movie, Battlefield Earth, Police Academy (all of them), White Noise, Stealth, Alone in the Dark, Electra, Oceans # (all of them), Glitter, Beverly Hills Cop (all of them), Down and Out in Beverly Hills, Look Whos Talking (all of them), Bonfire Of The Vanities, Kangaroo Jack, Scooby Doo, Crossroads, Little Man, Garfield, Sphere
Also all Tim Allen, Adam Sandler (except Punch Drunk Love), Pauly Shore, Rob Schneider, Kathleen Turner, Rene Russo, Kevin Kostner, James Woods, Al Pacino movies.